Home» Auto» Cars» Tata» Tata Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

Tata Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

This page gives you the list of all Tata Cars Price in Nepal along with their key specifications. Tata Motors Limited, formerly TELCO is an Indian multinational automobile manufacturing Company. It is a part of Tata Group. Its products include passenger cars, trucks, vans, buses, sports cars, construction equipment and military vehicles. Founded in 1945, company manufacture its first vehicle in 1954 in a collaboration with Daimler-Benz. Its headquarters is in Mumbai, India. [wiki]

Point to be noted, the price for the Tata cars mentioned below are not the Maximum Retail Price (M.R.P). So, it is likely that you might find some price gap. Also, the Fiat cars listed below are available from different dealers so the price may vary accordingly.

Tata Car Price in Nepal List, last updated: September 27, 2017

tata car price in nepal

Tata Car Price in Nepal
Tata Car Models Price
Tata Indica Exeta GLX Rs. 2095000
Tata Tiago Rs. 2255000
Tata Vista Rs. 2315000
Tata Bolt Rs. 2495000
Tata Zest Rs. 2595000
Tata Indigo CS LX Rs. 2695000
Tata Manza Rs. 2770000
Tata Sumo Gold Rs. 3175000
Tata Safari Rs. 4425000
Tata Safari Storme Rs. 4675000

Tata Car Price in Nepal | 2017


Tata Indica Exeta GLX

  • Tata Exeta GLX Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1193cc
  • Vechile Type :  Hatchback
  • Max Power : 62 bhp @ 5000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 10.2 Nm @ 2600 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 17.2 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 37 liters
  • Weight (kerb) : 1065 kgs

Tata Exeta GLX Price in Nepal: Rs. 20,95,000


Tata TiagoTata Tiago Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement : 1047cc
  • Vechile Type :  Hatchback
  • Max Power : 69 bhp @ 4000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 140 Nm @ 3000 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 Speed
  • Mileage (City) : 27.28 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 35 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 1030 kgs

Tata Tiago Price in Nepal: Rs. 22,55,000


Tata VistaTata Vista Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement : 1248cc
  • Vechile Type :  Hatchback
  • Max Power : 74 bhp @ 4000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 190 Nm @ 3000 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 22.3 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 37 liters
  • Weight (kerb) : 1140 kgs

Tata Vista Price in Nepal: Rs. 23,15,000


Tata Bolt

  • Tata Bolt Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1248cc
  • Vechile Type :  Hatchback
  • Max Power : 74 bhp @ 4000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 190 Nm @ 3000
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 22.95 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 44 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 1132 kgs

Tata Bolt Price in Nepal: Rs. 24,95,000


Tata Zest

  • Tata Zest Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1248cc
  • Vechile Type :  Sedan
  • Max Power : 74 bhp @ 4000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 190 Nm @ 3000 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 22.95 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 44  liters
  • Weight (kerb) : 1152 kgs

Tata Zest Price in Nepal: Rs. 25,95,000Rs. 25,95,000


Tata Indigo CS LX

  • Tata Indigo CS LX Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1396cc
  • Vechile Type : Sedan 
  • Max Power : 69 bhp @ 6500 rpm
  • Max Torque : 135 Nm @ 3500 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 19.09 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 42 liters
  • Weight (kerb) : 1110 kgs

Tata Indigo CS LX Price in Nepal: Rs. 26,95,000


Tata Manza

  • Tata Manza Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1248cc
  • Vechile Type :  Sedan
  • Max Power : 90 bhp @ 4000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 200 Nm @ 3000 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 18.8 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 44 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 1200 kgs

Tata Manza Price in Nepal: Rs. 27,70,000


Tata Sumo Gold

  • Tata Sumo Gold Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 2956cc
  • Vechile Type : SUV
  • Max Power : 83.8 bhp @ 3000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 250 Nm @ 2000 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 15.3 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 182 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 65 liters
  • Weight (dry) : n/a

Tata Sumo Gold Price in Nepal: Rs. 31,75,000


Tata Safari

  • Tata Safari Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 2179cc
  • Vechile Type :  SUV
  • Max Power : 138.1 bhp @ 4000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 320 Nm @ 2700 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 11.57 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 205 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 65 liters
  • Gross weight : 2650 kgs

Tata Safari Price in Nepal: Rs. 44,25,000


Tata Safari Storme

  • Tata Safari Storme Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 2179cc
  • Vechile Type : SUV
  • Max Power : 148 bhp @ 4000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 320 Nm @ 2700 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 14.1 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 200 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 63 liters
  • Gross weight : 2505 kgs

Tata Safari Storme Price in Nepal: Rs. 46,75,000


The above-mentioned Tata Car Price in Nepal is updated often so as to provide you the latest price list. We will keep updating this list of Tata Car Price in Nepal as more Tata cars enter into the Nepali market.

If you have any concern about any of the cars listed above on the Tata Car Price in Nepal list then comment it down in the comments section below.


Leave a Reply

The Latest