Yamaha - Exchange and Upgrade Yamaha - Exchange and Upgrade
Samsung S21 Series Samsung S21 Series
 Home» Auto» Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

hyundai car logoThis page gives you the list of all Hyundai Car Price in Nepal along with their key specifications. Hyundai Motor Company is a South Korean multinational automotive manufacturer headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.Hyundai operates the world’s largest integrated automobile manufacturing facility in Ulsan, South Korea, which has an annual production capacity of 1.6 million units. [wiki]

Point to be noted, the price for the Hyundai cars mentioned below are according to the price marked by Hyundai Nepal.

Hyundai Car Price in Nepal List, last updated: October 22, 2017

hyundai car price in nepal

 

Hyundai Car Price in Nepal
Hyundai Car Models Price
Hyundai Eon Era Plus Rs. 1896000
Hyundai Eon Magna Plus Rs. 2296000
Hyundai Grand i10 Magna Rs 2696000
Hyundai Grand i10 Magna AT Rs. 3056000
Hyundai Grand i10 Sportz Rs. 2896000
Hyundai Grand i10 Sportz O AT Rs. 3456000
Hyundai Grand i10 Sportz O Rs. 3056000
Hyundai Grand i10 Asta Rs. 3256000
Hyundai Xcent S Rs. 3096000
Hyundai Xcent SX Rs. 3356000
Hyundai Elite i20 Magna Rs. 3096000
Hyundai Elite i20 Sportz Rs. 3356000
Hyundai Elite i20 Asta Rs. 3556000
Hyundai Elite i20 Asta Dual Tone Rs. 3696000
Hyundai i20 Active S Rs. 3796000
Hyundai i20 Active S Diesel Rs. 4296000
Hyundai 4S Verna SX Rs. 4256000
Hyundai Creta E Plus Petrol Rs. 4596000
Hyundai Creta E Loaded Petrol Rs. 4296000
Hyundai Creta SX + Petrol Rs. 5256000
Hyundai Creta SX Plus Diesel Rs. 5856000
Hyundai Creta SX (O) Diesel Rs. 6196000
Hyundai Creta SX Plus AT Diesel Rs. 6256000
Hyundai Creta SX Plus AT Petrol Rs. 5656000
Hyundai Elantra GLS Rs. 5696000
Hyundai Santa Fe GLS Low Trim Rs. 9996000
Hyundai Santa Fe GLS High Trim Rs. 12296000
Hyundai Veloster GLS A/T Rs. 7596000
Hyundai Tucson GLS Low Trim MT Rs. 8196000
Hyundai Tucson GLS High Trim AT Rs. 9296000
Hyundai Tucson GLS Low Trim AT Rs. 9196000
Hyundai Tucson GLS High Trim AT Rs. 10296000

Hyundai Car Price in Nepal | 2017


Hyundai Eon Era+Hyundai Eon Era Plus Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 814 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 55 bhp @ 5500 rpm
  • Max Torque: 75 Nm @ 4000 rpm
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 21.1 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 17 0mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 32 L

Hyundai Eon Era Plus Price in Nepal: Rs. 18,96,000


Hyundai Eon Magna+Hyundai Eon Magna Plus Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 998 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 55 bhp @ 5500 RPM
  • Max Torque: 75 Nm @ 4000 RPM
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 21.1 Kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 170 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 32 L

Hyundai Eon Magna Plus Price in Nepal: Rs. 22,96,000


Hyundai Grand i10 

  • Displacement: 1197cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 81 [email protected] rpm
  • Max Torque: [email protected]
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5
  • Mileage: 19.77 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 43L

Hyundai Grand i10 Price in Nepal, Magna: Rs 26,96,000

Other Variants:
  • Hyundai Grand i10 Price in Nepal, Magna AT: Rs. 30,56,000
  • Hyundai Grand i10 Price in Nepal, Sportz: Rs. 28,96,000
  • Hyundai Grand i10 Price in Nepal, Sportz O AT: Rs. 34,56,000
  • Hyundai Grand i10 Price in Nepal, Sportz O: Rs. 30,56,000
  • Hyundai Grand i10 Price in Nepal, Asta: Rs. 32,56,000

Hyundai XcentHyundai Xcent Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1197cc
  • Vehicle Type: Sedan
  • Max Power: 81 [email protected] 6000rpm
  • Max Torque: [email protected]
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 19.1 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 43 L

Hyundai Xcent Price in Nepal, S: Rs. 30,96,000

Other Variants:
  • Hyundai Xcent Price in Nepal, SX: Rs. 33,56,000

Hyundai Elite i20

Hyundai Elite i20 Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1197 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 82 [email protected] 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 115 Nm @ 4000 rpm
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage:18.6 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 170 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 45 L

Hyundai Elite i20 Price in Nepal, Magna: Rs. 30,96,000

Other Variants:
  • Hyundai Elite i20 Price in Nepal, Sportz: Rs. 33,56,000
  • Hyundai Elite i20 Price in Nepal, Asta: Rs. 35,56,000
  • Hyundai Elite i20 Price in Nepal, Asta Dual Tone: Rs. 36,96,000

Hyundai i20 Active S

Hyundai i20 Active Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1197 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 82 bhp @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Troque: 115 Nm @ 4000rpm
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 17.91 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 190 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 45 L

Hyundai i20 Price in Nepal, Active S: Rs. 37,96,000


Hyundai i20 Active S Diesel

Hyundai i20 Active Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1139 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 82bhp @ 6000rpm
  • Max Torque: 115Nm @ 4000 rpm
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 17.91 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 190 mm
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 45 L

Hyundai i20 Price in Nepal, Active S Diesel: Rs. 42,96,000


Hyundai 4S Verna

Hyundai 4S Verna Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1591 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Sedan
  • Max Power: 123 bhp @ 6300 rpm
  • Max Torque: 151Nm @ 4850 rpm
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 6 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 17.7 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 45L

Hyundai 4S Verna Price in Nepal, SX: Rs. 42,56,000


Hyundai Cretahyundai creta

  • Engine Displacement: 1591 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 121.30 bhp @ 6400 rpm
  • Max Torque: 152Nm @ 4850 rpm
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 6 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 15.29 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 190 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol/Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 60 L

Hyundai Creta Price in Nepal, E Plus Petrol: Rs. 45,96,000

Other Variants:
  • Hyundai Creta Price in Nepal, E Loaded Petrol: Rs. 42,96,000
  • Hyundai Creta Price in Nepal, SX + Petrol: Rs. 52,56,000

Hyundai Creta SX+ Dieselhyundai creta

  • Engine Displacement: 1582 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 126 bhp @ 4000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 265 Nm @ 1900 RPM
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 6 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 19.67 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 190 mm
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 60 L

Hyundai Creta Price in Nepal, SX Plus Diesel: Rs. 58,56,000

Other Variants:
  • Hyundai Creta Price in Nepal, SX (O) Diesel: Rs. 61,96,000

    Hyundai Creta SX+ A/T Dieselhyundai creta

  • Engine Displacement: 1582 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 126 bhp @ 4000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 265 Nm @ 1900 RPM
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 6 (Automatic)
  • Mileage: 17.01 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 190 mm
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 60 L
  • Hyundai Creta Price in Nepal, SX Plus AT Diesel: Rs. 62,56,000


Hyundai Creta SX+ A/T Petrolhyundai creta

  • Engine Displacement: 1591 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 126 bhp @ 4000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 265 Nm @ 1900 RPM
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 6 (Automatic)
  • Mileage: 15.29 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 190 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 60 L

    Hyundai Creta Price in Nepal, SX Plus AT Petrol: Rs. 56,56,000


Hyundai Elantra GLShyundai elantra price in nepal

  • Displacement: 1591 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Sedan
  • Max Power: 126 bhp
  • Max Torque: 260 NM
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 6 MT
  • Mileage: 16.03 kmpl (average)
  • Ground Clearance: 140 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 56L

Hyundai Elantra Price in Nepal, GLS: Rs. 56,96,000


Hyundai Santa Fe hyundai santa fe price in nepal

  • Displacement: 2199 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 194 bhp @ 3800 rpm
  • Max Torque: 420.7 Nm @ 1800-2500 rpm
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 6 AT
  • Mileage: 14.7 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 200 mm
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 64 L

Hyundai Santa Fe Price in Nepal, GLS Low Trim: Rs. 99,96,000

Other Variants:
  • Hyundai Santa Fe Price in Nepal, GLS High Trim: Rs. 1,22,96,000

Hyundai Veloster hyundai veloster price in nepal

  • Displacement: 1591 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 186 bhp
  • Max Torque: 265 Nm
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5 Manual
  • Mileage: n/a
  • Ground Clearance: n/a
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 50 L

Hyundai Veloster Price in Nepal, GLS A/T: Rs. 75,96,000


Hyundai Tucson 1999 cchyundai tucson price in nepal

  • Displacement: 1999 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 152 [email protected] RPM
  • Max Torque: 192.2 [email protected] RPM
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 5
  • Mileage: n/a
  • Ground Clearance:172 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 62 L

Hyundai Tucson Price in Nepal, GLS Low Trim MT: Rs. 81,96,000

Other Variants:
  • Hyundai Tucson Price in Nepal, GLS High Trim AT: Rs. 92,96,000

Hyundai Tucson 1995 cc

hyundai tucson price in nepal

  • Displacement: 1995 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 175 [email protected] RPM
  • Max Torque: 402 [email protected] ~ 2750 RPM
  • Seat Capacity: 5
  • Gearbox: 6 AT
  • Mileage: n/a
  • Ground Clearance:172 mm
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 62 L

Hyundai Tucson Price in Nepal, GLS Low Trim AT: Rs. 91,96,000

Other Variants:
  • Hyundai Tucson Price in Nepal, GLS High Trim AT: Rs. 1,02,96,000

The above mentioned Hyundai Car Price in Nepal is updated often so as to provide you the latest price list. We will keep updating this list of Hyundai Car Price in Nepal as more Hyundai cars enter into the Nepali market.

If you have any concern about any of the cars listed above on the Hyundai Car Price in Nepal list then comment it down in the comments section below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Latest
Bajaj Pulsar NS 200 FI and ABS Bajaj Pulsar NS 200 FI and ABS