Samsung Z Fold 3 | Flip 3 5G Samsung Z Fold 3 | Flip 3 5G
 Home» Auto» Suzuki Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

Suzuki Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

This page gives you the list of all Suzuki Car Price in Nepal along with their key specifications. Maruti Suzuki India limited, formally known as Maruti Udhyog Limited is an automobile manufracturer in india. It is a 56.21% owned subsidiary of japanese automobile and motercycle manufacturer Suzuki Motor Corporation.

As of January 2017, it had market share of 51% of indian passanger car market. Within Feb 2012 company had sold its ten millions vehicles in India. Its headquarter is in New Delhi, India. [wiki]

Point to be noted, the price for the Suzuki cars mentioned below are according to the price marked by Suzuki Nepal.

Suzuki Car Price in Nepal List, last updated: October 21, 2017

suzuki car price in nepal

Suzuki Car Price in Nepal
Suzuki Car Models Price
Suzuki Omni Cargo Van Rs. 1039000
Suzuki Omni Van 8 Seater Rs. 1419000
Suzuki Alto 800 STD Rs. 1549000
Suzuki Alto 800 AC Rs. 1699000
Suzuki Alto 800 LXi Rs. 1799000
Suzuki Eeco 5 Seater AC Rs. 1959000
Suzuki Eeco 7 Seaters STD Rs. 1949000
Suzuki Alto K10 VXi Rs. 2019000
Suzuki Alto K10 VXi Rs. 2019000
Suzuki Wagon R New VXi Rs. 2259000
Suzuki Celerio VXi Rs. 2319000
Suzuki Celerio VCi (AMT) Rs. 2549000
Suzuki Celerio ZXi (Optional) Rs. 2599000
Suzuki Swift VXi Rs. 2849000
Suzuki Swift ZXi Rs. 3149000
Suzuki Baleno Sigma Rs. 2919000
Suzuki Baleno Delta Rs. 311900
Suzuki Baleno Xeta Rs. 3419000
Suzuki Baleno Alpha Rs. 3719000
Suzuki Dzire VXi Rs. 3089000
Suzuki Dzire ZXi Rs. 3439000
Suzuki Dzire ZXi (Optional) Rs. 3739000
Suzuki Ertiga Rs. 3100000
Suzuki Ciaz VXi Rs. 3449000
Suzuki Ciaz VXi+ Rs. 3649000
Suzuki Ciaz ZXi Rs. 3949000
Suzuki Vitara Brezza LDI Rs. 3729000
Suzuki Vitara BrezzaLDI 0 Rs. 3829000
Suzuki Vitara Brezza VDI Rs. 4029000
Suzuki Vitara Brezza VDI 0   Rs. 4179000
Suzuki Vitara Brezza ZDI Rs. 4329000
Suzuki Vitara Brezza ZDI + Rs. 4529000
Suzuki Vitara Brezza ZDI + Dual Rs. 4579000
Suzuki S Cross Sigma 1.3L D Rs. 3899000
Suzuki S Cross Delta 1.3L D Rs. 4299000
Suzuki S Cross Zeta 1.3L D Rs. 4499000
Suzuki S Cross Alpha 1.3L D Rs. 4899000
Suzuki S Cross Delta 1.6L D 1598cc Rs. 5599000
Suzuki S Cross Zeta 1.6L D 1598cc Rs. 5899000
Suzuki S Cross Alpha 1.6L D 1598cc Rs. 6199000
Suzuki Ignis Delta Rs. 2899000
Suzuki Ignis Zeta Rs. 3189000
Suzuki Ignis Zeta Dual Tone Rs. 3219000
Suzuki Ignis Alpha Rs. 3489000
Suzuki Ignis Alpha Dual Tone Rs. 3519000

Suzuki Car Price in Nepal | 2017


Suzuki OmniSuzuki Omni Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement : 796cc
  • Vechile Type : Van
  • Max Power : 36 bhp @ 5000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 60 Nm @ 2500 rpm
  • Gearbox : 4 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 16.8 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 36 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 785 kgs

Suzuki Omni Price in Nepal, Cargo Van: Rs. 1,039,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Omni Price in Nepal, Van 8 Seater: Rs. 1,419,000

Suzuki Alto

Suzuki Alto 800 Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 796 cc
  • Vehicle Type : Hatchback
  • Max Power : 48 bhp @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 69 Nm @ 3500 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 Speed
  • Mileage (City) : 24.7 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 160 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 35 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 695 kgs

Suzuki Alto Price in Nepal, 800 STD: Rs. 1,549,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Alto Price in Nepal, 800 AC: Rs. 1,699,000
  • Suzuki Alto Price in Nepal, 800 LXi: Rs. 1,799,000

Suzuki Eeco

  • Suzuki Eeco Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1196cc
  • Vechile Type : Van
  • Max Power : 73 bhp @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 101 Nm @ 3000 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 15.1 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 160 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 40 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 923 kgs

 Suzuki Eeco Price in Nepal, 5 Seater AC: Rs. 1,959,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Eeco Price in Nepal, 7 Seaters STD: Rs. 1,949,000

Suzuki Alto K10

  • Suzuki Alto K10 Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 998cc
  • Vechile Type : Hatchback
  • Max Power : 67.1 bhp @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 90 Nm @ 3500 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 24.07 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 160 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 35 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 740 kgs

Suzuki Alto K10 Price in Nepal, VXi: Rs. 2,019,000


Suzuki A-Star

  • Suzuki A-Star Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 998cc
  • Vechile Type : Hatchback
  • Max Power : 66.1 bhp @ 6200 rpm
  • Max Torque : 90 Nm @ 3500 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 19 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 170 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 35 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 860 kgs

Suzuki A-Star Price in Nepal: Rs. 21,09,000


Suzuki New Wagon R

  • Suzuki New Wagon R Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 998cc
  • Vechile Type : Hatchback 
  • Max Power : 67.04 bhp @ 6200 rpm
  • Max Torque : 90 Nm @ 3500
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 20.51 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 38 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 895 kgs

Suzuki Wagon R Price in Nepal, New VXi: Rs. 2,259,000


Suzuki Celerio

  • Suzuki Celerio Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 998cc
  • Vechile Type : Hatchback
  • Max Power : 67.04 bhp @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque : 90 Nm @ 3500 rpm
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 23.1 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 35 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 810 kgs

Suzuki Celerio Price in Nepal, VXi: Rs. 2,319,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Celerio Price in Nepal, VCi (AMT): Rs. 2,549,000
  • Suzuki Celerio Price in Nepal, ZXi (Optional): Rs. 2,599,000

Suzuki Swift

  • Suzuki Swift Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1197 cc
  • Vechile Type : Hatchback 
  • Max Power : 83 bhp @ 6000 RPM
  • Max Torque : 115 Nm @ 4000 RPM
  • Gearbox : 5 speed
  • Mileage (City) : 17kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 170 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 42 liters

Suzuki Swift Price in Nepal, VXi: Rs. 2,849,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Swift Price in Nepal, ZXi: Rs. 3,149,000

Suzuki Baleno

  • Suzuki Baleno Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1197 cc
  • Vechile Type : Hatchback
  • Max Power : 83 bhp @ 6000 RPM
  • Max Torque : 115 Nm @ 4000 RPM
  • Gearbox : 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage (City) : 21.4 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 170 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 37 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 865 kgs

Suzuki Baleno Price in Nepal, Sigma: Rs. 29,19,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Baleno Price in Nepal, Delta: Rs. 31,19,00
  • Suzuki Baleno Price in Nepal, Xeta: Rs. 34,19,000
  • Suzuki Baleno Price in Nepal, Alpha: Rs. 37,19,000

Suzuki Dzire

  • Suzuki Dzire Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1197cc
  • Vechile Type : Sedan 
  • Max Power : 82 bhp @ 6000 RPM
  • Max Torque : 113 Nm @ 4200 RPM
  • Gearbox : 5 speed(Manual)
  • Mileage (City) : 22 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 163 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 37 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 865 kgs

Suzuki Dzire Price in Nepal, VXi: Rs. 30,89,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Dzire Price in Nepal, ZXi: Rs. 34,39,000
  • Suzuki Dzire Price in Nepal, ZXi (Optional): Rs. 37,39,000

Suzuki Ertiga

  • Suzuki Ertiga Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1373 cc
  • Vechile Type : Sports
  • Max Power : 94 bhp @ 6000 RPM
  • Max Torque : 130 Nm @ 4000 RPM
  • Gearbox : 5(Manual)
  • Mileage (City) : 17.5 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 185 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 45 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 1135 kgs

Suzuki Ertiga Price in Nepal: Rs. 31,00,000


Suzuki Ciaz

  • Suzuki Ciaz Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1373 cc
  • Vechile Type : Sedan
  • Max Power : 91 bhp @ 6000 RPM
  • Max Torque : 130 Nm @ 4000 RPM
  • Gearbox : 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage (City) : 20.73 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 170mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 43 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 1010 kg

Suzuki Ciaz Price in Nepal, VXi: Rs. 34,49,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Ciaz Price in Nepal, VXi+: Rs. 36,49,000
  • Suzuki Ciaz Price in Nepal, ZXi: Rs. 39,49,000

Suzuki Vitara Brezza

  • Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1248cc
  • Vechile Type : SUV
  • Max Power : 89 bhp @ 4000 RPM
  • Max Torque : 200 Nm @ 1750 RPM
  • Gearbox : 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage (City) : 24.29 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 198 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 48 liters
  • Weight (dry) : 1170 kgs

Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Nepal, LDI: Rs. 37,29,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Nepal, LDI 0: Rs. 38,29,000
  • Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Nepal, VDI: Rs. 40,29,000
  • Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Nepal, VDI 0: Rs. 41,79,000
  • Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Nepal, ZDI: Rs. 43,29,000
  • Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Nepal, ZDI +: Rs. 45,29,000
  • Suzuki Vitara Brezza Price in Nepal, ZDI + Dual: Rs. 45,79,000

Suzuki S-Cross

  • Suzuki S Cross Price in NepalEngine Displacement : 1248 cc
  • Vechile Type : SUV
  • Max Power : 89 bhp @ 4000 RPM
  • Max Torque : 200 Nm @ 1750 RPM
  • Gearbox : 5 Gears(Manual)
  • Mileage (City) : 23.65 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 180 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity : 48 litres
  • Weight (dry) : 1180 kg

Suzuki S Cross Price in Nepal, Sigma 1.3L D: Rs. 38,99,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki S Cross Price in Nepal, Delta 1.3L D: Rs. 42,99,000
  • Suzuki S Cross Price in Nepal, Zeta 1.3L D: Rs. 44,99,000
  • Suzuki S Cross Price in Nepal, Alpha 1.3L D: Rs. 48,99,000
  • Suzuki S Cross Price in Nepal, Delta 1.6L D 1598cc: Rs. 55,99,000
  • Suzuki S Cross Price in Nepal, Zeta 1.6L D 1598cc: Rs. 58,99,000
  • Suzuki S Cross Price in Nepal, Alpha 1.6L D 1598cc: Rs. 61,99,000

Suzuki Ignismaruti suzuki ignis price in nepal

  • Engine Displacement : 1197 cc
  • Vechile Type : Hatchback
  • Max Power : 82 bhp @ 6000 RPM
  • Max Torque : 113 Nm @ 4200 RPM
  • Gearbox : 5 Gears(Manual)
  • Mileage (City) : 20.89 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 180 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity : 32 litres
  • Weight (dry) : 1180 kg

Suzuki Ignis Price in Nepal, Delta: Rs. 28,99,000

Other Variants:
  • Suzuki Ignis Price in Nepal, Zeta: Rs. 31,89,000
  • Suzuki Ignis Price in Nepal, Zeta Dual Tone: Rs. 32,19,000
  • Suzuki Ignis Price in Nepal, Alpha: Rs. 34,89,000
  • Suzuki Ignis Price in Nepal, Alpha Dual Tone: Rs. 35,19,000

The above mentioned Suzuki Car Price in Nepal is updated often so as to provide you the latest price list. We will keep updating this list of Suzuki Car Price in Nepal as more Suzuki cars enter into the Nepali market.

If you have any concern about any of the cars listed above on the Suzuki Car Price in Nepal list then comment it down in the comments section below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Latest
Bajaj 3 Dose Bajaj 3 Dose