Realme 7|7i Realme 7|7i
 Home» Auto» KIA Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

KIA Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

This page gives you the list of all KIA Car Price in Nepal along with their key specifications. KIA Motor Corporation headquartered in Seoul, is South Korea’s second-largest automobile manufacturer, following the Hyundai Motor Company.As of December 2015, the KIA Motor Corporation is 33.88% minority owned by the Hyundai Motor Company totaling just over $6 billion USD. [wiki]

Point to be noted, the price for the KIA cars mentioned below are not the Maximum Retail Price (M.R.P). So, it is likely that you might find some price gap. Also, the KIA cars listed below are available from different dealers so the price may vary accordingly.

KIA Car Price in Nepal List, last updated: October 14, 2017

KIA Car Price in Nepal

Kia Car Price in Nepal
Kia  Car Models Price
Kia Picanto LX INRs. 2499000
Kia Picanto EX I NRs. 2749000
Kia Picanto EX with sunroof NRs. 2749000
Kia Picanto EX II NRs. 3049000
Kia RIO HB 1.4 EX NRs. 4100000
Kia RIO HB 1.4 EX II NRs. 4700000
Kia Nen RIO NB 1.4 EX I NRs. 4200000
Kia Nen RIO NB 1.4 EX II NRs. 4800000
Kia Soul ECO Electric EX I NRs. 5600000
Kia Soul ECO Electric EX II NRs. 5800000
Kia Soul 1.6  GSL NRs. 5595000
Kia Soul 1.6  DSL NRs. 5995000
Kia Sportage Petrol LX I NRs. 7895000
Kia Sportage Petrol EX I NRs. 8395000
Kia Sportage Petrol EX AT NRs. 9395000
Kia Sportage Diesel LX I NRs. 8395000
Kia Sportage Diesel EX I NRs. 9095000
Kia Sportage Diesel EX II NRs. 9495000
Kia Sportage Diesel AT NRs. 9695000
Kia Sorento 2.2 EX AT NRs. 12500000
Kia Carnival 2.2 EX I NRs. 7500000

Kia Car Price in Nepal | 2017


Kia Picanto

Kia Picanto Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 799 cc
  • Vehicle Type:  Hatchback
  • Max Power: 53 BHP @ 5678 RPM
  • Max Torque: 72 NM @ 4386 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed
  • Mileage: 22.7 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance :  185 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 28 liters

Kia Picanto Price in Nepal, LX I: Rs. 24,99,000

Other Variants:
  • Kia Picanto Price in Nepal, EX I: Rs. 27,49,000
  • Kia Picanto Price in Nepal, EX with sunroof: Rs. 27,49,000
  • Kia Picanto Price in Nepal, EX II: Rs. 30,49,000

Kia RIO

  • Engine Displacement: 1396 cc
  • Vehicle Type:  Hatchback
  • Max Power: 138 BHP @ 6300 RPM
  • Max Torque: 167 NM @ 4850 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed
  • Mileage: 11.9 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 140 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 43 liters

Kia RIO Price in Nepal, HB 1.4 EX: Rs. 41,00,000

Other Variants:
  • Kia RIO Price in Nepal, HB 1.4 EX II: Rs. 47,00,000
  • Kia Nen RIO Price in Nepal, NB 1.4 EX I: Rs. 42,00,000
  • Kia Nen RIO Price in Nepal, NB 1.4 EX II: Rs. 48,00,000

Kia CeratoKia Cerato Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 1600 cc
  • Vehicle Type:  SUV
  • Max Power: 150 BHP @ 6200
  • Max Torque: 192 NM @ 4000 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed
  • Mileage: 6.6 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance :  140 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 50 liters

Kia Cerato Price in Nepal: Rs. 42,49,000


Kia SoulKia Soul Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 1600 cc
  • Vehicle Type:  SUV
  • Max Power: 130 BHP @ 6300 RPM
  • Max Torque: 161 NM @ 4850 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed
  • Mileage: 13 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance :  165 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 55 liters

Kia Soul Price in Nepal, ECO Electric EX I: Rs. 56,00,000

Other Variants:
  • Kia Soul Price in Nepal, ECO Electric EX II: Rs. 58,00,000
  • Kia Soul 1.6 Price in Nepal, GSL: Rs. 55,95,000
  • Kia Soul 1.6 Price in Nepal, DSL: Rs. 59,95,000

Kia SportageKia Sportage Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 2000 cc
  • Vehicle Type:  SUV
  • Max Power: 181 BHP @ 6300 RPM
  • Max Torque: 165 NM @ 4500 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed
  • Mileage: 10 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance :  178 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 58 liters

Kia Sportage Price in Nepal, Petrol LX I: Rs. 78,95,000

Other Variants:
  • Kia Sportage Price in Nepal, Petrol EX I: Rs. 83,95,000
  • Kia Sportage Price in Nepal, Petrol EX AT: Rs. 93,95,000
  • Kia Sportage Price in Nepal, Diesel LX I: Rs. 83,95,000
  • Kia Sportage Price in Nepal, Diesel EX I: Rs. 90,95,000
  • Kia Sportage Price in Nepal, Diesel EX II: Rs. 94,95,000
  • Kia Sportage Price in Nepal, Diesel AT: Rs. 96,95,000 

Kia Sorento

Kia Sorento Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 2200 cc
  • Vehicle Type:  SUV
  • Max Power: 200BHP @ 6300 RPM
  • Max Torque: 441NM @ 4500 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 7 People
  • Gearbox: 6 Speed
  • Mileage: 16 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 200 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 71 liters

Kia Sorento Price in Nepal, 2.2 EX AT: Rs.1,25,00,000


Kia Carnival Kia Carnival Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 2199 cc
  • Vehicle Type: VAN
  • Max Power: 197 [email protected] 3800 RPM
  • Max Torque: 440 Nm @ 1,750~2,750 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 8 People
  • Gearbox: 6 Speed
  • Mileage: n/a
  • Ground Clearance : 171 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 80 liters

Kia Carnival Price in Nepal, 2.2 EXI: Rs.75,00,000


The above-mentioned KIA Car Price in Nepal is updated often so as to provide you the latest price list. We will keep updating this list of KIA Car Price in Nepal as more KIA cars enter into the Nepali market.

If you have any concern about any of the cars listed above on the KIA Car Price in Nepal list then comment it down in the comments section below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Latest