Yamaha - Exchange and Upgrade Yamaha - Exchange and Upgrade
Samsung S21 Series Samsung S21 Series
 Home» Auto» Honda» Honda Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

Honda Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

This page gives you the list of all Honda Car Price in Nepal along with their key specifications. Honda Motor, Japanese public multinational conglomerate corporation primarily known as a manufacturer of automobiles, aircraft, motorcycles, and power equipment.

Honda has been the world’s largest motorcycle manufacturer since 1959,as well as the world’s largest manufacturer of internal combustion engines measured by volume, producing more than 14 million internal combustion engines each year.Honda became the second-largest Japanese automobile manufacturer in 2001. [wiki]

Point to be noted, the price for the Honda cars mentioned below are not the Maximum Retail Price (M.R.P). So, it is likely that you might find some price gap. Also, the Honda cars listed below are available in different dealers so the price will vary accordingly.

Honda Car Price in Nepal List, last updated: October 15, 2017

honda car price in nepal

Honda Car Price in Nepal
Honda Car Models Price
Honda Brio E MT Rs. 2480000
Honda Brio S MT Rs. 2700000
Honda Brio VX MT Rs. 3025000
Honda Brio VX AT Rs. 3400000
Honda Amaze S MT Rs. 3170000
Honda Amaze SX MT Rs. 3450000
Honda Mobilio 1.5 S MT Rs. 3700000
Honda Mobilio 1.5 V MT Rs. 4200000
Honda City 1.5 E MT Rs. 3775000
Honda City 1.5 S MT Rs. 4025000
Honda City 1.5 SV MT Rs. 4225000
Honda City 1.5 V MT Rs. 4475000
Honda City 1.5 SV CVT Rs. 4650000
Honda City 1.5 VX MT Rs. 4850000
Honda City 1.5 VX CVT Rs. 5300000
Honda Jazz 1.2 E MT Rs. 3050000
Honda Jazz 1.2 S MT Rs. 3325000
Honda Jazz 1.2 SV MT Rs. 3525000
Honda Jazz 1.2 V MT Rs. 3675000
Honda Jazz 1.2 V CVT Rs. 4150000
Honda BRV 1.5 E MT Rs. 4100000
Honda BRV 1.5 S MT Rs. 4575000
Honda BRV 1.5 V MT Rs. 4975000
Honda BRV 1.5 VX MT Rs. 5350000
Honda BRV 1.5 V CVT Rs. 5400000
Honda Civic 1.6 Rs. 6800000
Honda Civic 1.6 VTI CVT Rs. 7500000
Honda CRV RVSI Rs. 10775000

Honda Car Price in Nepal | 2017


Honda Brio Price in Nepal

Honda Brio

  • Displacement: 1198cc
  • Max Power: [email protected]
  • Max Torque: [email protected]
  • Gearbox: 5(Manual)
  • Type: Hatchback
  • Mileage: 18.5 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 165mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 35 liters

Honda Brio Price in Nepal, E MT: Rs. 24,80,000

Other Variants:
  • Honda Brio Price in Nepal, S MT: Rs. 27,00,000
  • Honda Brio Price in Nepal, VX MT: Rs. 30,25,000
  • Honda Brio Price in Nepal, VX AT: Rs. 34,00,000

Honda AmazeHonda Amaze Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1198cc
  • Max Power: 87 bhp @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 109 Nm @ 4500 rpm
  • Gearbox: 5(Manual)
  • Mileage: 17.8 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 35 litres

Honda Amaze Price in Nepal, S MT: Rs. 31,70,000

Other Variants:
  • Honda Amaze Price in Nepal, SX MT: Rs. 34,50,000

Honda MobilioHonda Mobilio Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1497cc
  • Max Power: 118 bhp
  • Max Torque: 145 Nm
  • Gearbox: 5(Manual)
  • Mileage: 18.3 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 189 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol/Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 42 litres

Honda Mobilio Price in Nepal, 1.5 S MT: Rs. 37,00,000

Other Variants:
  • Honda Mobilio Price in Nepal, 1.5 V MT: Rs. 42,00,000

Honda City

  • Honda City Price in NepalDisplacement: 1497 cc
  • Type: Sedan
  • Max Power: 120 hp @ 6,600 rpm
  • Max Troque: 145 Nm @ 4,800 rpm
  • Gearbox: 5(Manual)
  • Mileage: 15 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 150 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol/ Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 40 litres
  • Honda City Price in Nepal, 1.5 E MT: Rs. 37,75,000

    Other Variants:
  • Honda City Price in Nepal, 1.5 S MT: Rs. 40,25,000
  • Honda City Price in Nepal, 1.5 SV MT: Rs. 42,25,000
  • Honda City Price in Nepal, 1.5 V MT: Rs. 44,75,000
  • Honda City Price in Nepal, 1.5 SV CVT: Rs. 46,50,000
  • Honda City Price in Nepal, 1.5 VX MT: Rs. 48,50,000
  • Honda City Price in Nepal, 1.5 VX CVT: Rs. 53,00,000

Honda Jazz  Honda Jazz Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1199 cc
  • Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: [email protected]
  • Max Troque: [email protected]
  • Gearbox: 5 (Manual)
  • Mileage: 18.4 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 40 litres

Honda Jazz Price in Nepal, 1.2 E MT: Rs. 30,50,000

Other Variants:
  • Honda Jazz Price in Nepal, 1.2 S MT: Rs. 33,25,000
  • Honda Jazz Price in Nepal, 1.2 SV MT: Rs. 35,25,000
  • Honda Jazz Price in Nepal, 1.2 V MT: Rs. 36,75,000
  • Honda Jazz Price in Nepal, 1.2 V CVT: Rs. 41,50,000

Honda BRV

  • Honda BRV Price in NepalDisplacement: 1497 cc
  • Max Power: [email protected]
  • Max Torque: [email protected]
  • Gearbox: 6(Manual)
  • Mileage: 21.9 kmp
  • Ground Clearance: 210 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol/ Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 42 litres
  • Honda BRV Price in Nepal, 1.5 E MT: Rs. 41,00,000

Other Variants:
  • Honda BRV Price in Nepal, 1.5 S MT: Rs. 45,75,000
  • Honda BRV Price in Nepal, 1.5 V MT: Rs. 49,75,000
  • Honda BRV Price in Nepal, 1.5 VX MT: Rs. 53,50,000
  • Honda BRV Price in Nepal, 1.5 V CVT: Rs. 54,00,000

Honda CivicHonda Civic Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1598 cc
  • Type: Sedan
  • Max Power: 125Bhp @ 6500rpm
  • Max Torque: 151Nm @ 4300rpm
  • Gearbox: 6 (Automatic)
  • Mileage: n/a
  • Ground Clearance: 133 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol/ Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 47 litres

Honda Civic Price in Nepal, 1.6: Rs. 68,00,000

Other Variants:
  • Honda Civic Price in Nepal, 1.6 VTI CVT: Rs. 75,00,000

Honda CRV

Honda CRV Price in Nepal

  • Displacement: 1997 cc
  • Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 150 bhp
  • Max Troque: 192 Nm
  • Gearbox: 6(Automatic)
  • Mileage: n/a
  • Ground Clearance: 185mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol/ Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 58 litres
  • Honda CRV Price in Nepal, RVSI: Rs. 1,07,75,000


The above mentioned Honda Car Price in Nepal is updated often so as to provide you the latest price list. We will keep updating this list of Honda Car Price in Nepal as more Honda cars enter into the Nepali market.

If you have any concern about any of the cars listed above on the Honda Car Price in Nepal list then comment it down in the comments section below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Latest
Bajaj Pulsar NS 200 FI and ABS Bajaj Pulsar NS 200 FI and ABS