Yamaha - Exchange and Upgrade Yamaha - Exchange and Upgrade
Samsung S21 Series Samsung S21 Series
 Home» Auto» Ssangyong Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

Ssangyong Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

This page gives you the list of all Ssangyong Car price in Nepal along with their key specifications. SsangYong Motor Company is the fourth largest South Korea-based automobile manufacturer. It is a subsidiary of Indian multinational Mahindra & Mahindra Limited. [wiki]

Point to be noted, the price for the Ssangyong cars mentioned below are not the Maximum Retail Price (M.R.P). So, it is likely that you might find some price gap on the market. Besides, the Ssangyong cars listed below are available in different dealers so the price might vary accordingly.

Ssangyong Car Price in Nepal List, last updated: October 28, 2017

Ssangyong Car Price in Nepal

Ssangyong Car Price in Nepal
Latest Ssangyong Car Models Price
Ssangyong Tivoli Rs. 5250000
Ssangyong Actyon Sports Rs. 5375000
Ssangyong Korando Rs. 7475000
Ssangyong Kyron Rs. 7675000
Ssangyong Rexton Rs. 9575000
Ssangyong XLV MT Semiloaded Rs. 5899000
Ssangyong XLV MT Fullyloaded Rs. 6299000
Ssangyong XLV AT Semiloaded Rs. 6299000
Ssangyong XLV AT Fullyloaded Rs. 6799000
Ssangyong XLV AT Fullyloaded with 2 Tone Rs. 6899000

Ssangyong Car Price in Nepal | 2017 


Ssangyong TivoliSsangyong Tivoli Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 1597 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 128 BHP @ 6000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 160 Nm @ 4600 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 6 Speed MT
  • Mileage: 8 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 190 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 47 liters

Ssangyong Tivoli Price in Nepal: Rs. 52,50,000


Ssangyong Actyon SportsSsangyong Actyon Sports Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 1998 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Pickup Truck
  • Max Power: 114 bhp @ 4000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 360 Nm @ 2800 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 6 Speed MT
  • Mileage: n/a
  • Ground Clearance : 212 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 57 liters

Ssangyong Actyon Sports Price in Nepal: Rs. 53,75,000


Ssangyong Korando

  • Engine Displacement: 1998 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 175 bhp @4000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 360 Nm @ 2800 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 6 Speed AT
  • Mileage: 10 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 182 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 57 liters

Ssangyong Korando Price in Nepal: Rs. 74,75,000


Ssangyong Kyron

  • Engine Displacement: 1998 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 141 bhp @4000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 310 Nm @ 2800 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 6 Speed
  • Mileage: 10 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 210 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 50 liters

Ssangyong Korando Price in Nepal: Rs. 76,75,000


Ssangyong Rexton

  • Engine Displacement: 2696 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 162 bhp @4000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 340 Nm @ 2800 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 7 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed
  • Mileage: 12.4 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 208 mm
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 78 liters

Ssangyong Rexton Price in Nepal: Rs. 95,75,000


Ssangyong XLVSsangyong XLV Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 1597 cc
  • Vehicle Type: SUV
  • Max Power: 128 PS @ 6000 RPM
  • Max Torque: 16.3 KG.m @ 4600 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 7 People
  • Gearbox: 6 Speed
  • Mileage: 13.2 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 190 mm
  • Fuel Type: Petrol/Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 47 liters

Ssangyong XLV Price in Nepal, MT Semiloaded: Rs. 58,99,000

Other Variants:
  • Ssangyong XLV Price in Nepal, MT Fullyloaded: Rs. 62,99,000
  • Ssangyong XLV Price in Nepal, AT Semiloaded: Rs. 62,99,000
  • Ssangyong XLV Price in Nepal, AT Fullyloaded: Rs. 67,99,000
  • Ssangyong XLV Price in Nepal, AT Fullyloaded with 2 Tone: Rs. 68,99,000

The above mentioned Ssangyong Car Price in Nepal is updated often so as to provide you the latest price list. We will keep updating this list of Ssangyong Car Price in Nepal as more Ssangyong cars enter into the Nepali market.

If you have any concern about any of the four wheeler listed above on the Ssangyong Car Price in Nepal list then comment it down in the comments section below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Latest
Bajaj Pulsar NS 200 FI and ABS Bajaj Pulsar NS 200 FI and ABS