Realme 7|7i Realme 7|7i
 Home» Auto» Renault Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

Renault Cars Price in Nepal | 2017

This page gives you the list of all Renault Car price in Nepal along with their key specifications. Renault is a French multinational automobile manufacturer established in 1899.The company produces a range of cars and vans, and in the past has manufactured trucks, tractors, tanks, buses/coaches and auto rail vehicles. [wiki]

Point to be noted, the price for the Hyundai cars mentioned below are according to the price marked by Renault Nepal.

Renault Car Price in Nepal List, last updated: October 24, 2017

renault car price in nepal

Renault Car Price in Nepal
Renault Cars Models Price
Renault KWID RxL Rs. 1984900
Renault KWID RxT Rs. 2102300
Renault KWID RxT 'O'Rs. 2148900
Renault KWID RxT Rs. 2169480
Renault KWID RxT 'O' Rs. 2217455
Renault KWID RxL Rs. 2117465
Renault KWID RxT 'O' Rs. 2352290
Renault Duster Petrol RxL Rs. 4311185
Renault Duster RXS DSL Rs. 4412387
Renault Duster RxZ Rs. 4952535
Renault Duster RxZ AMT Rs. 5223821
Renault Duster RxZ AWD Rs. 5728012
Renault Duster RxE Rs. 3581700
Renault Duster RxL Rs. 3952332
Renault Duster RXS CVT Rs. 4880118
Renault Lodgy STD Rs. 3995000
Renault Lodgy RxE Rs. 4405500
Renault Lodgy RxL Rs. 4724000
Renault Lodgy RxZ Rs. 5567000

Renault Car Price in Nepal | 2017


Renault KWID 0.8

  • Renault KWID Price in NepalEngine Displacement: 799 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 53 bhp @ 5678 RPM
  • Max Torque: 72 Nm @ 4386 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed MT
  • Mileage: 25 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 180 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 28 liters

Renault KWID Price in Nepal, RxL: Rs. 19,84,900

Other Variants:
  • Renault KWID RxT Price in Nepal: Rs. 21,02,300
  • Renault KWID RxT ‘O’ Price in Nepal: Rs. 21,48,900

Renault KWID 1.0Renault KWID RxT Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 998 cc
  • Vehicle Type:  Hatchback
  • Max Power: 67 bhp @ 5500 RPM
  • Max Torque: 91 Nm @ 4250 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed MT
  • Mileage: 23.01 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 180 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 28 liters

Renault KWID Price in Nepal, RxT: Rs. 21,69,480

Other Variants:
  • Renault KWID RxT ‘O’ Price in Nepal: Rs. 22,17,455

Renault KWID 1.0 AMTRenault KWID RxT Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 998 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Hatchback
  • Max Power: 67 bhp @ 5500 RPM
  • Max Torque: 91 Nm @ 4250 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed AT
  • Mileage: 24.04 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 180 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 28 liters

Renault KWID Price in Nepal, RxL: Rs. 21,17,465

Other Variants:
  • Renault KWID RxT ‘O’ Price in Nepal: Rs. 23,52,290

Renault DusterRenault Duster Petrol Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 1461 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Crossover
  • Max Power: 84 bhp @ 3750 RPM
  • Max Torque: 200 Nm @ 1900 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed MT
  • Mileage: 20.45 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 205 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 50 liters

Renault Duster Petrol Price in Nepal, RxL: Rs. 43,11,185

Other Variants:
  • Renault Duster RXS DSL Price in Nepal: Rs. 44,12,387
  • Renault Duster RxZ Price in Nepal: Rs. 49,52,535
  • Renault Duster RxZ AMT Price in Nepal: Rs. 52,23,821
  • Renault Duster RxZ AWD Price in Nepal: Rs. 57,28,012

Renault DusterRenault Duster Price in Nepal

  • Engine Displacement: 1598 cc
  • Vehicle Type: Crossover
  • Max Power: 102 bhp @ 5850 RPM
  • Max Torque: 145 Nm @ 3750 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 5 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed MT
  • Mileage: 13.24 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 205 mm
  • Fuel Type : Petrol
  • Fuel tank capacity: 50 liters

Renault Duster Price in Nepal, RxE: Rs. 35,81,700

Other Variants:
  • Renault Duster RxL Price in Nepal: Rs. 39,52,332
  • Renault Duster RXS CVT Price in Nepal: Rs. 48,80,118

Renault Lodgyrenault-lodgy-price-in-nepal

  • Engine Displacement:1461 cc
  • Vehicle Type: MPV
  • Max Power: 83.8 bhp @ 3750 RPM
  • Max Torque: 200 Nm @ 1750 RPM
  • Seating Capacity : 8 People
  • Gearbox: 5 Speed MT
  • Mileage: 21 kmpl
  • Ground Clearance : 174 mm
  • Fuel Type : Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 50 liters

Renault Lodgy Price in Nepal, STD: Rs. 39,95,000

Other Variants:
  • Renault Lodgy RxE Price in Nepal: Rs. 44,05,500
  • Renault Lodgy RxL Price in Nepal: Rs. 47,24,000
  • Renault Lodgy RxZ Price in Nepal: Rs. 55,67,000

The above mentioned Renault Car Price in Nepal is updated often so as to provide you the latest price list. We will keep updating this list of Renault Car Price in Nepal as more Renault cars enter into the Nepali market.

If you have any concern about any of the cars listed above on the Renault Car Price in Nepal list then comment it down in the comments section below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Latest